Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+ image

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

SKU: ADD-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+

North America: 17 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3 port media converter that converts and supports one 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X via 2 open SFP port connectors. The open SFP ports allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from one 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 port supports full duplex 10/100/1000Mbps connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100Mbps mode). The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transferred over cable with 52V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). All the four UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 30 watts (DC 52V/0.6A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POEPOE+
IEEE Standard802.3at
POE Watts30W
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Additional InformationStandalone kit

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0in. x 10.0in. x 4.0in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455638118
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+
Ingram Micro®5NT753
Ingram Micro® Canada3055ZX
Synnex Corporation®5393950
Synnex Corporation® CA6255752
Tech Data®12387582

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here