Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-FMC-FX-LC image

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

SKU: ADD-FMC-FX-LC

North America: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) LC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Media TypeMMF
Data Rate100Mbs
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Wavelength1310nm
POENo
ManagedUnmanaged
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Connector TypesRJ-45 & LC
MediaMMF

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)4.0 in. x 3.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456557722
What's In The Box1x media converter and 1x transceiver

AddOn Part#ADD-FMC-FX-LC
Ingram Micro®ADD-FMC-FX-LC
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-FMC-FX-LC
Synnex Corporation®ADD-FMC-FX-LC
Tech Data®ADD-FMC-FX-LC