Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD image

ST Female to LC Male MMF OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU: ADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an OM1 fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female ST connector on one side and one female LC connector on the other. This provides a connection between one ST male and one LC male SMF fiber utilizing the OS1 standard. All of our adapters are 100% guaranteed, providing a cost effective solution for your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Connector 2LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1ST
Connector 2 GenderMale
StandardOM1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8536.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code43223323
UPC Code821456042358
What's In The Box1x fiber adapter

AddOn Part#ADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD
Ingram Micro®7ZK467
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD
Tech Data®ADD-ADPT-STFLCM-MD

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.