Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ADPT-STFLCF-SS image

ST Female to LC Female SMF OS1 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU: ADD-ADPT-STFLCF-SS

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an OS1 fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female ST connector on one side and one female LC connector on the other. This provides a connection between one ST male and one LC male SMF fiber utilizing the OS1 standard. All of our adapters are 100% guaranteed, providing a cost effective solution for your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1ST
Connector 1 GenderFemale
Connector 2LC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
StandardOS1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8536.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code43223323
UPC Code821455605622
What's In The Box1x fiber adapter

AddOn Part#ADD-ADPT-STFLCF-SS
Ingram Micro®6E4607
Ingram Micro® Canada5570KD
Synnex Corporation®5393948
Synnex Corporation® CA6255772
Tech Data®12387689

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.