Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD imageADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD image

LC Male to SC Female MMF OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU: ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an OM3 fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides a connection between two LC female and two SC male MMF fibers utilizing the OM3 standard. All of our adapters are 100% guaranteed, providing a cost effective solution for your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2SC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Cable ModeDuplex
MediaMMF
StandardOM3

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8536.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code43223323
UPC Code821455148914
What's In The Box1x fiber adapter

AddOn Part#ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD
Ingram Micro®6E4187
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD
Synnex Corporation®4216992
Synnex Corporation® CA5766915
Tech Data®11776490

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.