Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ADPT-FCFLCM-SS image

FC Female to LC Male SMF OS1 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU: ADD-ADPT-FCFLCM-SS

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an OS1 fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one male LC connector on one side and one female FC connector on the other. This provides a connection between one LC female and one FC male SMF fiber utilizing the OS1 standard. All of our adapters are 100% guaranteed, providing a cost effective solution for your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Connector 2LC
Connector 1 GenderFemale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1FC
Connector 2 GenderMale
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
StandardOS1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8536.70.00.00
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223323
UPC Code821456123415
What's In The Box1x fiber adapter

AddOn Part#ADD-ADPT-FCFLCM-SS
Ingram Micro®ADD-ADPT-FCFLCM-SS
Ingram Micro® Canada8433ZS
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ADPT-FCFLCM-SS
Tech Data®13703697

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.