Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-11DB image

11dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-11DB

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 11dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Attenuation11dB
Cable ModeSimplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9100
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821456444770
What's In The Box1x attenuator

AddOn Part#ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-11DB
Ingram Micro®7TL146
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ATTNS-LCPC-11DB
Synnex Corporation®5771175
Tech Data®13917887

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.