Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTN-SC/APC-5DB image

2-Pack of 5dB fixed APC/SC Male to APC/SC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuators

SKU: ADD-ATTN-SC/APC-5DB

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses male to female APC/SC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Connector 2ASC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1ASC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Attenuation5dB
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15
Kit2 piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821455822258
What's In The Box2x attenuator

Ingram Micro®7TL163
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ATTN-SC/APC-5DB
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ATTN-SC/APC-5DB
Tech Data®13917913

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.