Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB imageADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB image

2-Pack of 3dB fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuators

SKU: ADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB

North America: 42 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 3dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Attenuation3dB
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1

Physical Specification

Kit2 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821455062111
What's In The Box2x attenuator

AddOn Part#ADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DB
Ingram Micro®4M6390
Ingram Micro® Canada1476GC
Synnex Corporation®4103979
Synnex Corporation® CA5764658
Tech Data®11630240

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.