Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO imageMFB-FX-AO image

Planet® MFB-FX Compatible TAA 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MFB-FX-AO

United Kingdom: 178 in stock

North America: 1380 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Planet® MFB-FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Planet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPlanet®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFB-FX
Transceiver TypeMX
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Megabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456191520
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MFB-FX-AO
Ingram Micro®6TT047
Ingram Micro® Canada476FFB
Synnex Corporation®5599215
Synnex Corporation® CA6391840
Tech Data®13736574

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.