Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

100-SM-LL-L-AO image

McData® 100-SM-LL-L Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: 100-SM-LL-L-AO

North America: 123 in stock

United Kingdom: 18 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This McData® 100-SM-LL-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McData® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McData, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMcData®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100-SM-LL-L
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeLX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455076088
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#100-SM-LL-L-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5438
Ingram Micro® Canada9933ZD
Insight Electronics®100-SM-LL-L-AO
Synnex Corporation®3804406
Synnex Corporation® CA5558477
Tech Data®11532203

Limited Lifetime