Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

TXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO imageTXN31111-I-AO image

Intel® TXN31111-I Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Rugged)

SKU: TXN31111-I-AO

North America: 730 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

This Intel® TXN31111 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIntel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)TXN31111-I
Transceiver TypeSX
Reach550m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
EnvironmentRugged
Speed1000Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285000026
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.