Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

TXN22120-CW39-80-AO image

Intel® TXN22120-CW39-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: TXN22120-CW39-80-AO

North America: 18 in stock

United Kingdom: 8 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Intel® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1390nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIntel®
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1390nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)TXN22120-CW39-80

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455840153
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®5DC401
Ingram Micro® Canada6883ZB
Synnex Corporation®5330155
Synnex Corporation® CA6343972
Tech Data®13339848

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.