Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

TXN22120-AO image

Intel® TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: TXN22120-AO

North America: 8689 in stock

United Kingdom: 4710 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Intel® TXN22120 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIntel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)TXN22120
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455082287
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#TXN22120-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6142
Ingram Micro® Canada8728ZD
Synnex Corporation®3794479
Synnex Corporation® CA5559874
Tech Data®11533164

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.