Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

82.SOC48SR1131S-AO image

Tellabs® 82.SOC48SR1131S Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: 82.SOC48SR1131S-AO

North America: 8696 in stock

United Kingdom: 4710 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Tellabs® 82.SOC48SR1131S compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Tellabs transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Tellabs, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMTellabs®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)82.SOC48SR1131S
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach2km
SpeedOC-48
Speed DescriptionOC-48
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285163165
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#82.SOC48SR1131S-AO
Ingram Micro®82.SOC48SR1131S-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada82.SOC48SR1131S-AO
Synnex Corporation®82.SOC48SR1131S-AO
Tech Data®82.SOC48SR1131S-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.