Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

82.SOC48LR2151S-AO image

Tellabs® 82.SOC48LR2151S Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: 82.SOC48LR2151S-AO

North America: 42 in stock

United Kingdom: 138 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Tellabs® 82.SOC48LR2151S compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Tellabs transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Tellabs, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMTellabs®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)82.SOC48LR2151S
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
SpeedOC-48
Speed DescriptionOC-48
Transceiver TypeLR2
Wavelength1550nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285163240
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#82.SOC48LR2151S-AO
Ingram Micro®82.SOC48LR2151S-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada82.SOC48LR2151S-AO
Synnex Corporation®82.SOC48LR2151S-AO
Tech Data®82.SOC48LR2151S-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.