Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95700020-AO image

Fujitsu® FC95700020 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

SKU: FC95700020-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC95700020 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95700020
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach15km
SpeedOC-12
Speed DescriptionOC-12
Transceiver TypeIR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580165
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95700020-AO
Ingram Micro®4M6847
Ingram Micro® Canada6880XD
Synnex Corporation®4499305
Synnex Corporation® CA6079394
Tech Data®12084695

Limited Lifetime