Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO imageFC95700031-AO image

Fujitsu® FC95700031 Compatible TAA 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC95700031-AO

United Kingdom: 37 in stock

North America: 346 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaTD Synnex USTech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC95700031 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Fujitsu®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95700031
Transceiver TypeLX
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Megabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580196
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95700031-AO
Ingram Micro®4M6856
Ingram Micro® Canada8388ZD
Insight Electronics®FC95700031-AO
TD Synnex CA6079400
TD Synnex US4499308
Tech Data®12084698

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.