Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO imageFC95705200-AO image

Fujitsu FC95705200 Compatible TAA 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: FC95705200-AO

North America: 127833 in stock

United Kingdom: 154 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu FC95705200 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95705200
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLH
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580424
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95705200-AO
Ingram Micro®4M6934
Ingram Micro® Canada2101ZA
Synnex Corporation®4499331
Synnex Corporation® CA6185892
Tech Data®12084676

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.