Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

FC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO imageFC95705000-AO image

Fujitsu® FC95705000 Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SKU: FC95705000-AO

United Kingdom: 4400 in stock

North America: 16828 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Fujitsu® FC95705000 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Fujitsu®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMFujitsu®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)FC95705000
Transceiver TypeSX
Reach550m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455580356
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#FC95705000-AO
Ingram Micro®4M6912
Ingram Micro® Canada8450ZD
Synnex Corporation®4499324
Synnex Corporation® CA6185885
Tech Data®12084858

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.