Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

851-0099-AO image

2-Pack of EMC® 851-0099 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: 851-0099-AO

North America: 7429 in stock

United Kingdom: 2681 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This 2-pack of EMC® 851-0099 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent EMC® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMEMC®
Transceiver TypeSR
Reach300m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)851-0099

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8
Kit2 piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456057741
What's In The Box2x transceiver

AddOn Part#851-0099-AO
Ingram Micro®6PC731
Ingram Micro® Canada475DDJ
Synnex Corporation®5754623
Synnex Corporation® CA6359652
Tech Data®13871638

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.