Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image407-BBOR-AO image

Dell® 407-BBOR Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: 407-BBOR-AO

North America: 46477 in stock

United Kingdom: 8908 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)407-BBOR
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455538326
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#407-BBOR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5125
Ingram Micro® Canada7383DB
Ingram Micro® UK4F30229
Synnex Corporation®4358928
Synnex Corporation® CA5559811
Tech Data CA®1J1011
Tech Data®11960369

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.