Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

V50017-U790-K500-AO image

Coriant® V50017-U790-K500 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1565nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: V50017-U790-K500-AO

North America: 358 in stock

United Kingdom: 120 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Coriant® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm to 1565nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Coriant® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCoriant®
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1530nm to 1565nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)V50017-U790-K500

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456119562
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#V50017-U790-K500-AO
Ingram Micro®V50017-U790-K500-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaV50017-U790-K500-AO
Synnex Corporation®V50017-U790-K500-AO
Tech Data®V50017-U790-K500-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.