Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

V50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO imageV50017-U468-K500-AO image

Coriant® V50017-U468-K500 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: V50017-U468-K500-AO

North America: 99 in stock

United Kingdom: 25 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Coriant® V50017-U468-K500 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Coriant® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Coriant®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCoriant®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)V50017-U468-K500
Transceiver TypeZX
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Speed1000Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456034056
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#V50017-U468-K500-AO
Ingram Micro®V50017-U468-K500-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaV50017-U468-K500-AO
Synnex Corporation®V50017-U468-K500-AO
Tech Data®V50017-U468-K500-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.