Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

BROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO imageBROSFP-4MLX10-AO image

Brocade® BROSFP-4MLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 4km, LC)

SKU: BROSFP-4MLX10-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® BROSFP-4MLX10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 4km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)BROSFP-4MLX10
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach4km
Speed4GBase
Speed Description4-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455078471
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#BROSFP-4MLX10-AO
Ingram Micro®6A5660
Ingram Micro® Canada7066DB
Synnex Corporation®3804631
Synnex Corporation® CA5556581
Tech Data®11532539

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.