Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

0061704502-03-AO image

ADVA® 0061704502-03 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 0061704502-03-AO

North America: 165 in stock

United Kingdom: 5 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This ADVA® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADVA®
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach120km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1530.33nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)0061704502-03

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456094739
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#0061704502-03-AO
Ingram Micro®0061704502-03-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada0061704502-03-AO
Synnex Corporation®0061704502-03-AO
Tech Data®0061704502-03-AO

Limited Lifetime