Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1442481F1-AO image

ADTRAN® 1442481F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: 1442481F1-AO

North America: 170 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This ADTRAN® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1560.61nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
EnvironmentRugged
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442481F1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456056102
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1442481F1-AO
Ingram Micro®1442481F1-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada266EEF
Insight Electronics®1442481F1-AO
Synnex Corporation®1442481F1-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6359571
Tech Data®14150062

Limited Lifetime