Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IGMC-BXU-1FC1 image

1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(FC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter

SKU: ADD-IGMC-BXU-1FC1

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesFC & RJ-45
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Power SupplyTerminal Block

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455145814
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IGMC-BXU-1FC1
Ingram Micro®6E4452
Ingram Micro® Canada2748DB
Synnex Corporation®4103149
Synnex Corporation® CA5764861
Tech Data®11630543

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here