Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IFMC-LX-2ST4 image

4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch

SKU: ADD-IFMC-LX-2ST4

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-LX(ST) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & ST
Connector1 Number of Ports4
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate100Mbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block
TypeMedia Converter

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455145593
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IFMC-LX-2ST4
Ingram Micro®6E4430
Ingram Micro® Canada2726DB
Synnex Corporation®4103127
Synnex Corporation® CA5563000
Tech Data®11630328

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.