Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB imageADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB image

5dB fixed SC Male to SC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses male to female SC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Attenuation5dB
Cable ModeSimplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1SC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2SC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821456433200
What's In The Box1x attenuator

AddOn Part#ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB
Ingram Micro®7TL175
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-5DB
Tech Data®13917924

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.