Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-4DB image

4dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-4DB

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 4dB. It uses male to female SC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Attenuation4dB
Cable ModeSimplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1SC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2SC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)90138090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9100
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code195285856005
What's In The Box1x attenuator

Insight Electronics®ADD-ATTNS-SCPC-4DB

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.