Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB image

7dB fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB

North America: 259 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 7dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Connector 2LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 2 GenderMale
Attenuation7dB
Cable ModeSimplex
StandardOS1
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821456045953
What's In The Box1x attenuator

AddOn Part#ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB
Ingram Micro®7TL169
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB
Ingram Micro® UK4F31799
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-7DB
Tech Data®13917919

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.