Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB imageADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB image

2dB fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB

North America: 35 in stock

United Kingdom: 10 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 2dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Connector 2LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 2 GenderMale
Attenuation2dB
Cable ModeSimplex
StandardOS1
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223311
UPC Code821456045861
What's In The Box1x attenuator

AddOn Part#ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB
Ingram Micro®7TL166
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB
Ingram Micro® UK4F31796
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-2DB
Tech Data®13917916

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.