Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

As the demand for QSFP28 100G transceivers in data centers have grown significantly, many service providers and data centers are seeking to upgrade their existing networks. These administrators are seeking lower power QSFP28 ZR4 solutions that avoid using costly open-line systems while also offering compatibility with more OEM platforms.

We created a low-power QSFP28 ZR4 solution that both reduces operating expenses and power consumption to 5W or less without hindering performance. Our solution also avoids exceeding network equipment port power handling specifications.

Decrease daily power consumption with our low-power QSFP28 ZR4 transceivers without compromising performance:

SKU: QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-AOSKU: QSFP-100G-ZR4-LP-AR-AO

MSA and TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-ZR4-AR Compatible TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Features & benefits:


Reduce the cost of your 100G connections with our low-power QSFP28 ZR4 optics. Contact us for a quote today.

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.