Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Achieving peak network performance starts with optimizing fiber infrastructure in the core. Data centers and enterprise networks utilizing 200G links often find cabling costs high or inventory unavailable on demand from OEM providers.

QSFP56 200G AOCs reduce cabling cost without compromising on performance or lead times:

Mellanox® MFS1S00-H001E Compatible TAA Compliant Infiniband HDR 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)Mellanox® MFS1S00-V001E Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-200G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)MSA and TAA Compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
SKU: MFS1S00-H001E-AOSKU: MFS1S00-V001E-AOSKU: AOC-Q-Q-200G-1M-AOSKU: QSFP-200GB-AOC1M-AO

Features & benefits:

Contact us to elevate your network performance today.

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.