Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO imageSFP-26D-AO image

Rad® SFP-26D Compatible TAA 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-26D-AO

United Kingdom: 305 in stock

North America: 102 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Rad® SFP-26D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMRad®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-26D
Transceiver TypeLX
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456144069
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-26D-AO
Ingram Micro®7ZM715
Ingram Micro® Canada700QQB
Synnex Corporation®SFP-26D-AO
Tech Data®13720386

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.