Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO imagePAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO

North America: 1724 in stock

United Kingdom: 726 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Palo Alto Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach150m
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm
Feature ASFF-8436 Compliance
Feature BMPO Connector
Feature DMulti-mode Fiber
Feature ECommercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius
Feature HHot Pluggable
Feature IMetal with Lower EMI
Feature JExcellent ESD Protection
Feature KRoHS Compliant and Lead Free
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/29/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455559291
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
Synnex Corporation®4551153
Tech Data®12029829

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.