Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image1018-7756-AO image

Optelian® 1018-7756 Compatible TAA 4GBase-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1018-7756-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

This Optelian® 1018-7756 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1532.68nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMOptelian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1018-7756
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1532.68nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description4-Gigabit
ITU Channel56
ITU Frequency195600GHz
ITU Wavelength1532.68nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed4GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456436980
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.