Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image1018-7718-AO image

Optelian® 1018-7718 Compatible TAA 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1018-7718-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Optelian® 1018-7718 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1543.73nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMOptelian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1018-7718
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1543.73nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
ITU Wavelength1543.73nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456541905
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1018-7718-AO
Ingram Micro®7TM494
Ingram Micro® Canada195PPK
Synnex Corporation®5850720
Synnex Corporation® CA6551337
Tech Data®13947066

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.