Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image1005-1301-AO image

Optelian® 1005-1301 Compatible TAA 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1005-1301-AO

United Kingdom: 5 in stock

North America: 94 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Optelian® 1005-1301 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMOptelian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1005-1301
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach120km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1530.33nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
ITU Wavelength1530.33nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456539629
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1005-1301-AO
Ingram Micro®1005-1301-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada1005-1301-AO
Synnex Corporation®1005-1301-AO
Tech Data®14157342

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.