Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO imageXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO image

Ciena® XCVR-080D49U-HD1 Compatible TAA 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm LTx/HRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: 12 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® XCVR-080D49U-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm LTx/HRx via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. The listed reach has been determined using a link budget calculation and tested in a standard environment. Actual link distances achieved will be dependent upon the deployed environment. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Ciena®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XCVR-080D49U-HD1
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM HD1
Wavelength1490nm LTx/HRx
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456723141
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO
Ingram Micro®XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaXCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO
Synnex Corporation®XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO
Tech Data®XCVR-080D49U-HD1-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.