Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO imageJNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO image

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51 Compatible TAA 100GBase-DWDM PAM4 QSFP28 Transceiver C-Band (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km w/EDFA/DCM, LC, DOM)

SKU: JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) PAM4 using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Juniper Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1536.61nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
ITU Channel51
ITU Wavelength1536.61nm
Environment0 to 70C
TypeSingle Lambda
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Additional Informationw/EDFA/DCM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285445421
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO
Insight Electronics®JNP-QSFP-100G-DW51-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.