Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO image

Tellabs® 81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTX/1330nmRX, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO

North America: 483 in stock

United Kingdom: 42 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Tellabs® 81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Tellabs® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMTellabs®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285162960
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO
Ingram Micro®81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO
Synnex Corporation®81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO
Tech Data®81.71T-SPBX27ER-R6-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.