Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO imageSFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-8GB-DW35-40-AO

North America: 7 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1549.32nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel35
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency193500GHz
ITU Wavelength1549.32nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed8Gbs Fibre Channel
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1549.32nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455842706
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro® Canada5178ZC
Synnex Corporation®5311640
Tech Data®13339258

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.