Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK image

20 pack of MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This 20 pack of MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.4 in. x 5.5 in. x 9.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)4.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285029690
What's In The Box20x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK
Ingram Micro®SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK
Synnex Corporation®SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK
Tech Data®SFP-10GBASE-SR-AO-20PK

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.