Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-ER SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 20 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

ConnectorLC
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285013941
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO
Ingram Micro®7TR990
Ingram Micro® Canada530QQB
Synnex Corporation®5884862
Synnex Corporation® CA6569992
Tech Data®14168166

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.