Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 1.2Gbps/2.4Gbps-PX10 EPON ONU SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, PX10, 10km, SC, Industrial Temperature)

SKU: SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides up to 2.4GBase-ONU throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via a SC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeOLT
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285133205
What's In The Box1x transceiver1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO
Tech Data®SFP-EPON-ONU-PX10-I-AO

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.