Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO image

Huawei® SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 177 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Huawei® SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHuawei®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach2km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeMX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456195092
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO
Ingram Micro®SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaSFP-FE-SX-MM1310-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®5599041
Tech Data®13920629

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.