Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO imageQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO image

MSA and TAA 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO

North America: 11 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA and TAA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach150m
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength832nm to 918nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456161226
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO
Synnex Corporation®6032401
Tech Data®13720404

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.