Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QDD-400GB-DR4-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QDD-400GB-DR4-AO

North America: 13 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-DR4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP-DD
MediaSMF
Reach500m
Speed400GBase
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDR4
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456074076
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QDD-400GB-DR4-AO
Ingram Micro®6WY392
Ingram Micro® Canada953FFQ
Synnex Corporation®5658173
Synnex Corporation® CA6428858
Tech Data®13769016

Limited Lifetime